MUFC1878

The managersof Manchester United

Every manager and their record in all matches.

#ManagerFromToPWDLWin %
1 Alf Albut188619002851274811045
2 James West1900190311848214941
3 Ernest Mangnall19031912370200769454
4 T.J. Wallworth19121912732243
5 John J. Bentley191219149136193640
6 John Robson1915192112138364731
7 John Chapman1921192622086587639
8 Clarence 'Lal' Hilditch1926192731981429
9 Herbert Bamlett1927193120061489131
10 Walter Crickmer19311932291441148
11 Scott Duncan1932193723592539039
12 Walter Crickmer193719438132262340
13 Sir Matt Busby1946195857230313813153
14 Jimmy Murphy1958195822571023
15 Sir Matt Busby1958196954726212416148
16 Wilf McGuiness196919709133342436
17 Sir Matt Busby1971197121113752
18 Frank O'Farell197119728230242837
19 Tommy Docherty19721977232109586547
20 Dave Sexton1977198120181645640
21 Ron Atkinson19811986296146816949
22 Sir Alex Ferguson19862013150389733826860
23 David Moyes20132014512791553
24 Ryan Giggs20142014421150
25 Louis Van Gaal2014201610354252452
26 Jose Mourinho2016201814484322858
27 Ole Gunnar Solskjaer2018202116891374054
28 Michael Carrick20212021321067
29 Ralf Rangnick20212022291110838
30 Erik Ten Hag2022202411970232659
31 Rúben Amorim202420245500100
32 Erik Ten Hag2024202490090
33 Ruud van Nistelrooy20242024431075
34 Rúben Amorim202420266221182334
35 Michael Carrick2026202627137748